Privacy Policy


What personal information do we collect?

We collect personal information that you provide to us, such as your name, email address, and phone number. We may also collect information about your use of our website, such as the pages you visit and the links you click.

How do we use your personal information?

We use your personal information to provide you with the services you request, such as sending you information about our cancer services and support programs. We may also use your personal information to improve our website and to send you marketing messages.

How do we disclose your personal information?

We do not disclose your personal information to third parties without your consent. However, we may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are required to do so by law or if we believe that it is necessary to protect our rights or the rights of others.

How do we protect your personal information?

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information from unauthorised access, use, or disclosure. We use a variety of security measures, including encryption and firewalls.

Your choices

You have the right to access, correct, and delete your personal information. You also have the right to opt out of receiving marketing messages from us.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us.

Changes to this privacy policy

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. If we make any changes, we will post the updated privacy policy on our website.

Additional information for New Zealand residents

Under the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993, you have the following rights:

● The right to know what personal information we hold about you
● The right to access your personal information
● The right to correct your personal information
● The right to object to the processing of your personal information
● The right to have your personal information erased

To exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about how we handle your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us.